Chauffeured transfers in Reims · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Reims with the fare shown first
Reims arranges pre-booked transfers in Reims (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Reims, each with its page
- Novotel Suites Reims Centrefrom €121.6444 min
- Porte de Marsfrom €121.8044 min
- Reims Central Train Stationfrom €122.6845 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Reims requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Reims and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Reims
€42.32
the cheapest route
44 min
Laon-Chambry Airport → Novotel Suites Reims Centre
Prices by route
Guide prices in Reims, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Laon-Chambry Airport → Novotel Suites Reims Centre59.4 km · 44 min€121.64from
- Laon-Chambry Airport → Porte de Mars59.5 km · 44 min€121.80from
- Laon-Chambry Airport → Reims Central Train Station59.8 km · 45 min€122.68from
- Laon-Chambry Airport → Halles Boulingrin59.8 km · 45 min€122.68from
- Laon-Chambry Airport → Radisson Hotel Reims59.9 km · 45 min€122.84from
- Laon-Chambry Airport → Place Royale60.2 km · 47 min€124.12from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laon-Chambry Airport → Novotel Suites Reims Centre | 59.4 km | 44 min | €121.64 | See details |
| Laon-Chambry Airport → Porte de Mars | 59.5 km | 44 min | €121.80 | See details |
| Laon-Chambry Airport → Reims Central Train Station | 59.8 km | 45 min | €122.68 | See details |
| Laon-Chambry Airport → Halles Boulingrin | 59.8 km | 45 min | €122.68 | See details |
| Laon-Chambry Airport → Radisson Hotel Reims | 59.9 km | 45 min | €122.84 | See details |
| Laon-Chambry Airport → Place Royale | 60.2 km | 47 min | €124.12 | See details |
Within Reims
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Reims, at the same fixed price.
- Bazancourt → Hôtel Mercure Reims Parc des Expositions19.7 km · 17 min€42.32from
- Bazancourt → Musée Automobile Reims Champagne19.6 km · 20 min€43.36from
- Bazancourt → Cathédrale Notre-Dame de Reims20 km · 21 min€44.40from
- Bazancourt → Halles Boulingrin20.1 km · 21 min€44.56from
- Bazancourt → CHU Reims - Champagne Clinic20.1 km · 21 min€44.56from
- Bazancourt → Chu De Reims Hospital Sébastopol20.2 km · 21 min€44.72from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bazancourt → Hôtel Mercure Reims Parc des Expositions | 19.7 km | 17 min | €42.32 | See details |
| Bazancourt → Musée Automobile Reims Champagne | 19.6 km | 20 min | €43.36 | See details |
| Bazancourt → Cathédrale Notre-Dame de Reims | 20 km | 21 min | €44.40 | See details |
| Bazancourt → Halles Boulingrin | 20.1 km | 21 min | €44.56 | See details |
| Bazancourt → CHU Reims - Champagne Clinic | 20.1 km | 21 min | €44.56 | See details |
| Bazancourt → Chu De Reims Hospital Sébastopol | 20.2 km | 21 min | €44.72 | See details |
Where we take you in Reims
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Laon-Chambry Airport
from €121.64Airport
Rue de Crécy Aviation, 02000 Laon
See prices and book →Bazancourt
from €42.32Station
51110 Bazancourt, France
See prices and book →Champagne-Ardenne TGV (FR)
from €58.88Station
Rdpt de l'Europe, 51430 Bezannes
See prices and book →Franchet d'Esperey
from €54.64Station
51100 Reims
See prices and book →Maison Blanche
from €53.36Station
51100 Reims
See prices and book →Reims Central Train Station
from €47.20Station
51100 Reims
See prices and book →American Memorial Hospital
from €54.40Hospital
47 Rue Cognacq-Jay, 51100 Reims
See prices and book →Chu De Reims - Entrée Sud - Building D. Robert Debré
from €53.52Hospital
Rue du Général Koenig, 51100 Reims
See prices and book →Chu De Reims - Entrée Sud Bâtiment C. Christian Cabrol
from €53.20Hospital
Rue du Général Koenig, 51100 Reims
See prices and book →Chu De Reims Hospital Sébastopol
from €44.72Hospital
48 Rue de Sébastopol, 51092 Reims
See prices and book →CHU Reims - Champagne Clinic
from €44.56Hospital
1 Rue de l'Université, 51100 Reims
See prices and book →Emergency Of The Polyclinic Reims-Bezannes
from €56.72Hospital
109 Rue Louis Victor de Broglie, 51430 Bezannes
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Reims?
In Reims and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Reims centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Reims?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Reims?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Reims?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Reims, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car